Category Archives: Results

Friday September 15, 2017 Results

Malta, NY — King of Dirt 358 Modified Series Small Block Nationals (40 Laps) – 1) Bobby Varin, 2) Demetrios Drellos, 3) Jeremy Wilder, 4) Matt Delorenzo, 5) Ken Tremont Jr, 6) Jessey Mueller, 7) Jimmy Cottrell, 8) Ronnie Johnson, 9) Neil Stratton, 10) Marc Johnson, 11) Matt Depew, 12) Jack Lehner, 13) Brian Gleason, 14) Jason Herrington, 15) Ricky Davis, 16) Dillon Steuer, 17) Michael Sabia, 18) Rich Ronca, 19) Brett Haas, 20) Elmo Reckner, 21) Allison Ricci, 22) Nick Lussier, 23) Jim Introne Jr, 24) Lance Harting

Sportsman Results (25 Laps) – 1) Tim Hartman Jr, 2) Connor Cleveland, 3) James Meehan, 4) Dave Baranowski, 5) Jeremy Pitts, 6) Mike Ostrander, 7) Nick Fretto, 8) Elliott Lussier, 9) Mike Coffey, 10) Pat Jones, 11) Jason Gray, 12) Jamike Sowle, 13) Daryl Nutting, 14) Josh Sunn, 15) Brian Calabrese, 16) Joe Orlando, 17) Floyd Billington, 18) Jon Miller, 19) Robert Bublak, 20) Tony Farone, 21) Zach Daurio, 22) Christopher Ronca, 23) Hunter Bates, 24) Andrew Buff, 25) Ron Proctor, 26) Jesse Edwards

Limited Sportsman Results (20 Laps) – 1) Justin Buff, 2) Stephen Kneer, 3) Paolo Pascarella, 4) John Stowell, 5) Michael Wagner Fitzgerald, 6) Scott Bennett Jr, 7) Colin Clow, 8) Matt Rich, 9) Mike Parodi, 10) Jeff Jenkins, 11) Don Greco, 12) Jason Miller, 13) Bruce Loomis, 14) Lou Torres, 15) Jim Mattison, 16) Scott Flanders, 17) Angelo DiCarlo, 18) Ron George Jr, 19) Jerard LeClair, DNS) Steve Burch

Classic Muscle Parts Street Stock Nationals (30 Laps) – 1) Randy Miller, 2) Joey Wilson, 3) Jeff Meltz Sr, 4) David Cook, 5) Al Relyea, 6) Jim Duncan, 7) Dom Denue, 8) Mark Burch, 9) Damon Anderson, 10) Zach Seyerlein, 11) Steve Cosselman, 12) David Shippee, 13) Jordan Miller, 14) Rob VanAernam, 15) Steve Williams, 16) Zach Sorrentino, 17) Bob Sleight, 18) Paul Mulrain, 19) Chase Aussicker, 20) John Hayes, 21) Mark Dwyer, 22) Scott Lawrence, 23) Jordan Kasper, 24) Jake Currier, 25) Yule Cook, 26) John Filarecki, 27) Adam Schneider, DQ) Hunter Sanchez, DNS) Shawn Perez, DNS) William Dupree

Slingshot Results (12 Laps) – 1) Spencer Cherko, 2) J.R. Delvecchio, 3) Meghan Tice, 4) Don Boonsta, 5) Scott Sprague, 6) Sloan Cherko, 7) Derrick McGrew Jr, 8) Tanner Warner, 9) Andrew Millard, 10) Dennis Tice

4 Cylinder Single Cam Results (15 Laps) – 1) Brett Horlacher, 2) Tyler Burch, 3) Will Ryan, 4) Allana Jordan, 5) Colby Shepler, 6) Erika Lilly, 7) Robert Garney

4 Cylinder Dual Cam Results (15 Laps) – 1) Jared Powell, 2) Steve Ryan, 3) Ben Grant, 4) Jason Lang, 5) P.J. Bleau, 6) Tom Gomm, 7) Wayne Russell, 8) Brett Daniels, DNS) Dave Mullineaux

Posted in Latest News, Results | Comments Off on Friday September 15, 2017 Results

Friday September 8, 2017 Results

Malta, NY — Fire and Rescue Night Present Tom Clothier Trucking Suicide Prevention Awareness 358 Small Block Modified Results (40 Laps) – 1) Ronnie Johnson, 2) Jeremy Wilder, 3) Marc Johnson, 4) Ken Tremont Jr, 5) Demetrios Drellos, 6) Jessey Mueller, 7) Bobby Varin, 8) Elmo Reckner, 9) Rocky Warner, 10) Jimmy Cottrell, 11) Jack Lehner, 12) Don Ronca, 13) Brian Gleason, 14) Ricky Davis, 15) Nick Lussier, 16) Dillon Steuer, 17) Brett Haas, 18) Neil Stratton, 19) Jeff Rockefeller, 20) Matt Delorenzo, 21) C.G. Morey, 22) Jason Herrington, 23) Rich Ronca, 24) Matt Depew

The King of Dirt Series Northeast Crate Nationals Sportsman Unofficial Results (100 Laps) – 1) Rocky Warner, 2) Dave Marcuccilli, 3) Jeremy Pitts, 4) David Schilling, 5) Chad Edwards, 6) Tim Hartman Jr, 7) Brian Pessalano, 8) Josh Sunn, 9) Jeff Watson, 10) Adam Pierson, 11) Adam Leslie, 12) Kevin Chaffee, 13) James Meehan, 14) Hunter Bates, 15) Chris Johnson, 16) Mike Coffey, 17) Daryl Nutting, 18) Jason Gray, 19) Mike Ostrander, 20) Jim Morgan, 21) Rob Maxon, 22) Connor Cleveland, 23) Pat Jones, 24) Jamike Sowle, 25) Scott Duell, 26) Dave Constantino, 27) Will Shields, 28) Andrew Buff, 29) Michael Sabia, 30) Justin Barber, DNQ) Anthony Alger, DNQ) Lem Atkins, DNQ) William August, DNQ) Dave Baranowski, DNQ) Scott Bennett, DNQ) Floyd Billington, DNQ) Travis Billington, DNQ) Mike Block, DNQ) Reggie Bonner, DNQ) Robert Bublak, DNQ) Justin Buff, DNQ) Jesse Edwards, DNQ) Michael Wagner Fitzgerald, DNQ) Nick Fretto, DNQ) Ron George Jr, DNQ) Ryan Heath, DNQ) Stephen Kneer, DNQ) Jon Miller, DNQ) Josh Neal, DNQ) Joe Orlando, DNQ) Mike Parodi, DNQ) Paolo Pascarella, DNQ) Fred Proctor, DNQ) Ron Proctor, DNQ) Christopher Ronca, DNQ) Dan Santabarbara, DNQ) Justin Severance, DNQ) Justin Smith, DNQ) Jack Speshock, DNQ) Lou Torres, DNQ) Montgomery Tremont, DNQ) Jacob Volpi

The Sowle Trailer Repair Pro Stock Showdown Results (50 Laps) – 1) Nick Stone, 2) Norm Loubier, 3) Kim Duell, 4) Chuck Dumblewski, 5) Jason Casey, 6) Jason Corbin, 7) Jason Meltz, 8) Ivan Joslin, 9) Luke Horning, 10) Byron Wescott, 11) Josh Coonradt, 12) Kenny Martin, 13) Dave Depaulo, 14) Nick Arnold, 15) Dean Charbonneau, 16) Dan Madigan 17) Ed Bishop, 18) Ernie Greenier, 19) Scott Govertson, 20) Tom O’Connor, 21) Jay Casey, 22) Justin Knight, 23) Chris Wemple, 24) David Emigh, 25) Darrell Older, 26) Brandon Emigh, 27) Dan Older, 28) Bill Smith, 29) Brandon Gray, 30) Ron Delease Jr.

Posted in Latest News, Results | Comments Off on Friday September 8, 2017 Results

Friday September 1, 2017 Results

Malta, NY – Modified Results (35 Laps) – 1) Peter Britten, 2) Matt Delorenzo, 3) Jeremy Wilder, 4) Jessey Mueller, 5) Rich Ronca, 6) Don Mattison, 7) Brett Hearn, 8) Jimmy Cottrell, 9) Ken Tremont Jr, 10) Neil Stratton, 11) … Continue reading

Posted in Latest News, Results | Comments Off on Friday September 1, 2017 Results

Friday August 25, 2017 Results

Malta, NY — Modified Results (35 Laps) – 1) Peter Britten, 2) Marc Johnson, 3) Jessey Mueller, 4) Ken Tremont Jr, 5) Brett Hearn, 6) Keith Flach, 7) Neil Stratton, 8) Brian Gleason, 9) Jeremy Wilder, 10) Don Ronca, 11) … Continue reading

Posted in Latest News, Results | Comments Off on Friday August 25, 2017 Results

Friday August 11, 2017 Results

Malta, NY — Meltz Lumber Modified Results (35 Laps) – 1) Keith Flach, 2) Demetrios Drellos, 3) Ronnie Johnson, 4) Bobby Hackel IV, 5) Ken Tremont Jr, 6) Jessey Mueller, 7) Jeremy Wilder, 8) Brett Hearn, 9) Neil Stratton, 10) … Continue reading

Posted in Latest News, Results | Comments Off on Friday August 11, 2017 Results

Friday August 4, 2017 Results

Malta, NY – Modified Results (35 Laps) – 1) Brett Hearn, 2) Ronnie Johnson, 3) Keith Flach, 4) Neil Stratton, 5) Ken Tremont Jr, 6) Jeremy Wilder, 7) Peter Britten, 8) Matt Delorenzo, 9) Bodie Bellinger, 10) Elmo Reckner, 11) … Continue reading

Posted in Latest News, Results | Comments Off on Friday August 4, 2017 Results

Friday July 28, 2017 Results

Malta, NY — Stan Da Man’s 32 Night In Memory of Stanley Devore Modified Results (32 Laps) – 1) Brett Hearn, 2) Matt Depew, 3) Ronnie Johnson, 4) Peter Britten, 5) Ken Tremont Jr, 6) Matt Delorenzo, 7) Jeremy Wilder, … Continue reading

Posted in Latest News, Results | Comments Off on Friday July 28, 2017 Results

Friday July 21, 2017 Results

Malta, NY — Kiddie Ride Night 06-23 Held Over Modified Results (35 Laps) – 1) Ken Tremont Jr, 2) Elmo Reckner, 3) Ronnie Johnson, 4) Bodie Bellinger, 5) Brett Hearn, 6) Jeremy Wilder, 7) Neil Stratton, 8) Marc Johnson, 9) … Continue reading

Posted in Latest News, Results | Comments Off on Friday July 21, 2017 Results

Friday July 14, 2017 Results

Malta, NY — It has been over nine years since Don Ronca was in victory lane at Albany-Saratoga. That drought is over and he is $4,000 richer to boot. Using small block power Ronca took the lead on lap 9 … Continue reading

Posted in Latest News, Results | Comments Off on Friday July 14, 2017 Results

Friday July 7, 2017 Results

Malta, NY – “Selfie Night” Modified Results (35 Laps) – 1) Ken Tremont Jr, 2) Ronnie Johnson, 3) Keith Flach, 4) Peter Britten, 5) Don Mattison, 6) Neil Stratton, 7) Jimmy Cottrell, 8) Bodie Bellinger, 9) Jessey Mueller, 10) Matt … Continue reading

Posted in Latest News, Results | Comments Off on Friday July 7, 2017 Results